?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
12 July 2010 @ 11:28 pm
So You Think You Can Dance - 7x12  
Photobucket


ok so the choreography wasn't exactly thrilling, but I can't even tell you how much this pairing excites me. PLEASE let Katee be an all-star next season!
Also - how amazing is having the all-stars around turning out to be? It just feels like a big sytycd reuinion every week! :D It's a shame that we don't get to see Anya/Pasha together again but whatever, I'll take what I can get :P


Also you may have noticed I haven't really been posting lately (3+ months since my last "real" update :/) SO much stuff has been happening in my life. A lot of it is personal and I don't feel comfortable talking about publicly so I'm going to lock my "real posts" (aka not just a .gif of a cap) from now on. Although I'm worried that this is may be the end of me posting regularly and discussing my icons and such. I want to try and get back to how things were before but I don't foresee my life getting any less busy :(

I have a tumblr by the way: http://blueymcphluey.tumblr.com/
I'm updating it every time I complete a set of pictures so there's not a whole lot there right now but I've got a bunch on almost-complete sets on the way ;)

and I have a website: http://joshmcgeephotography.com/
which so far just has my favourite shots and very little else but I'm going to make it more official-looking soon :P
Tags:
 
 
 
Dana: PD > childhood sweetheartsletsey_x on July 12th, 2010 03:50 pm (UTC)
I love all the shots on your site/tumblr! You've really developed your own style and it's really pretty, and I love that I kind of got to watch the evolution since you shared your pics from the beginning:) Are you still taking classes?
Joshblueymcphluey on July 12th, 2010 03:59 pm (UTC)
yay, thankyou :D keep watching because I still feel like this is still just the beginning for me - I'm not willing to rest until I can put all of the photographers in my noughties spam to shame :P

I have six months left of my course and it's going to be an AMAZING six months. I get to focus specifically on what I want to do (instead of getting hung up on food and architecture shots) with my lecturers just helping me get to where I want to end up :D and I've done so much research and preparation it's ridiculous
Lilyburntheflaws on July 12th, 2010 03:59 pm (UTC)
I know, I loved Katee and it was great to see her back even if it was just for one episode. I was looking forward to the Anya/Pasha dance, so that was great. They are amazing.

Completely heartbroken about Alex being injured and having to leave, though. Hope he comes back next season.
Joshblueymcphluey on July 12th, 2010 05:08 pm (UTC)
ok so wow I just watched the Anya/Pasha dance and just... wow. SOO hot, I'm glad we finally got to see them do it the whole way through because that final move... oh my god... :o
Daylngigglemonster on July 12th, 2010 04:41 pm (UTC)
Well, I hope it's not all the bad kind of busy :(! I think we all miss you around here, but it's probably a good thing that you're prioritizing the way you need to lol

All the pictures on your site and tumblr are gorgeous. Following you on tumblr for sure because I can't wait to see your other sets ♥
Joshblueymcphluey on July 12th, 2010 04:47 pm (UTC)
nah, the good kind! it's all photo-related things and actually having a legitemate social life for pretty much the first time ever :P

thankyou thankyou thankyou ♥ I'd add you back but I don't check my tumblr flist or whatever it's called so there wouldn't really be a point XD
coffey_88coffey_88 on August 8th, 2010 11:35 am (UTC)
OMG S T U N N I N G website!
Joshblueymcphluey on August 8th, 2010 12:08 pm (UTC)
ah, thankyou! I keep on meaning to add more images but I've forgotten how to XD
adrien sahores's bff: cazwell - shake ma bootycatnipss88 on September 19th, 2010 01:22 pm (UTC)
hola
Joshblueymcphluey on September 19th, 2010 01:23 pm (UTC)
what up
adrien sahores's bff: gabriel - frolickingcatnipss88 on September 19th, 2010 01:23 pm (UTC)
im cool.nothing much happened

how r u
Joshblueymcphluey on September 19th, 2010 01:31 pm (UTC)
I'm good, busy as always. Do you want to fb chat?
adrien sahores's bffcatnipss88 on September 19th, 2010 01:31 pm (UTC)
lol ok brb