?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
03 May 2010 @ 12:37 am
The Office - 6x23  
Photobucket

Photobucket

So I'm kind of loving this guy right now. From the expressions to the stick insect comparison... I'm feeling it
 
 
 
i'm not crying. it's just been raining on my face.: Jglucoze on May 2nd, 2010 03:14 pm (UTC)
the office is so damn gifable lol. too bad my imageready doesn't read .avi files and i am too lazy to convert them to .mov everytime. by the way do you like ryan? he looks sooo fine this season.

Edited at 2010-05-02 03:15 pm (UTC)
Joshblueymcphluey on May 2nd, 2010 03:20 pm (UTC)
mmm :/ not really. But oh, I just noticed this guy (I don't even know his name :P) has Roy Pratt cheeks/jaw

Photobucket

This totally explains my obsession. Oh and he says 'ciao', just like me!!
i'm not crying. it's just been raining on my face.glucoze on May 2nd, 2010 03:22 pm (UTC)
i still like ryan better, ciao bitch.


I HAVE A THING FOR GUYS IN GLASSES OKAY. and lol i don't see roy in that dude...
Joshblueymcphluey on May 2nd, 2010 03:24 pm (UTC)
he's looking very hipstery this season :P

and I'll remember to wear my glasses next time I go on cam ;)
Joshuacuttycrappy_ on May 2nd, 2010 04:48 pm (UTC)
omg are you joshing me? (i've decided to use it since it has like part of my name in it)

kinda cute and nerdy though hehehe.
Joshblueymcphluey on May 2nd, 2010 04:58 pm (UTC)
josh is happening, ok! I don't really mind which of the many meanings it has takes on, just as long as a few of them do ;)

of course, that's the best kind!!
the laundry on the hill: ' sayid hates youschmiss on May 2nd, 2010 10:07 pm (UTC)
Oh man I haven't seen the Office this season, but he was in the movie In The Loop and was hilariously annoying. You have to watch it.
Joshblueymcphluey on May 3rd, 2010 04:36 am (UTC)
re: the Office this season
I wish I could say "omg you HAVE TO SEE IT" but... you really dont. So long as you're watching P&R and Community (WHICH YOU HAVE TO SEE) then you're set :P