?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
15 April 2010 @ 06:36 pm
Glee - 1x14  


2:28, just... ugh. I love Glee
Tags:
 
 
 
i'm not crying. it's just been raining on my face.glucoze on April 15th, 2010 12:06 pm (UTC)
do you like rachel's voice
Josh: gleeblueymcphluey on April 15th, 2010 12:10 pm (UTC)
yeah :D I love everything about her, I don't understand why so many people hate her
but yes!xmaidelx on April 15th, 2010 12:41 pm (UTC)
Haters gonna hate.

PS. You're loving on Rachel with a Quinn icon? :P
Joshblueymcphluey on April 15th, 2010 12:42 pm (UTC)
I think I'm gonna have to switch it out! I haven't really been feeling Quinn lately :/
but yes!: | 0 9 0 |xmaidelx on April 15th, 2010 12:46 pm (UTC)
That's probably because she hasn't been in the episode as much as our girl Rachel.

However, my sadness continues as I've just realized I have to redo my userpics. *quiet tear*
i'm not crying. it's just been raining on my face.glucoze on April 15th, 2010 01:10 pm (UTC)
i don't hate rachel, i actually like her character a lot but her singing voice annoys the hell out of me.
Dana: Glee > Kurt blew the noteletsey_x on April 15th, 2010 12:11 pm (UTC)
I thought the music was just off this episode. autotuned to hell as usual, but also idk, boring songs? :) I hope next week's madonna episode will be better (I already like Rachel's Like a prayer from the previews)

The whole episode was worth it just for Micke Chang getting his dance on, though:)
Joshblueymcphluey on April 15th, 2010 12:16 pm (UTC)
I know I'm in the minority but I don't actually have a problem with autotuning :P I think it sounds a lot more professional than when they're just jamming (i.e. Papa Don't Preach)
but yes!: | 0 7 2 |xmaidelx on April 15th, 2010 12:44 pm (UTC)
Did an accident just happen all over your keyboard?

I jest, but only because I share a similar sentiment.

I loved all the songs this week, and I think Hello was my least favorite, if only because I didn't like the original that much. But the Glee version continues to be love. :D
Joshblueymcphluey on April 15th, 2010 12:48 pm (UTC)
multiple "accidents" :DDDD

oh really? I thought the others were good, but they weren't exactly making me have accidents... (if you know what I mean ;))
but yes!: | 0 5 4 |xmaidelx on April 15th, 2010 01:03 pm (UTC)
:DDDDDDD

The others were so much fun, IMHO. I loved Rachel's "Give You Hell". LOOOOOVED. And Hello, Goodbye was so great. SO GREAT. Plus, Finn in a suit. Logic which I cannot argue with. At all.
Lilyburntheflaws on April 15th, 2010 09:09 pm (UTC)
I'd never watched Spring Awakening, but I wanted to really badly. So I was really excited to see Lea Michele and Jonathan Groff sing together, even though it was my first time seeing it. And it was so amazing. Ahhh, the chemistry. Ahhh, the beautiful voices. Ahhh, Glee. <3
kate: T / glee / quckmotorized on April 16th, 2010 05:58 am (UTC)
iawt... but am having some severe quinn withdrawals...