?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
05 December 2008 @ 11:27 am
Jodi Lyn O'Keefe is totally awesome!  
Photobucket


(WARNING: slightly NSFW)


Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
]

Come on, she's friggin' gorgeous and there's no denying it!

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us


Yeah, she does get tortured quite a bit on Prison Break... and she's still gorgeous!

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us


see that third cap? She's totally just about to shoot someone! :D

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us


and she has fun expressions, too!

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us


why yes, she is disarming a bomb in that third cap and dressing up like a schoolgirl while some guy takes pictures of her on his camera in the fouth, why do you ask?

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us


yeah, she REALLY likes to shoot people

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us


she was on Tru Calling, too! She was also evil there, but a totally different character. She's diverse!

 
 
 
revyrie: Pretender-Watchingrevyrie on December 5th, 2008 01:29 am (UTC)
GORGEOUS pictures!! I love her on Prison Break!
Stephharbourlight on December 5th, 2008 01:40 am (UTC)
Nice picspam :) It took me forever to realise she was on Tru Calling :P It clicked just before I got to the last part.
One zarkin frood: Blur - Teh Grinscarletumbrella on December 5th, 2008 01:58 am (UTC)
I'll never forget her from Nash Bridges - I think I kind of wanted to be her back then. ^_^ Great picspam!
Josh: me: prison breakblueymcphluey on December 5th, 2008 09:01 am (UTC)
what's this Nash Bridges you speak of? *googles* okay, well now I have to see it! Thankyou :D
One zarkin frood: Human Traffic - Johnnypantsscarletumbrella on December 5th, 2008 04:55 pm (UTC)
Oh haha I'm showing my age now... I don't even know if it's out on DVD but I used to watch it back in the 90s when it was on TV. She played Don Johnson's daughter. Good times. :)
angie | the sleeper has awakened: DW -- She Had a Firm Grip on My Headzombres on December 5th, 2008 03:23 am (UTC)
Talk about a bombshell! *fans self*
Josh: me: prison breakblueymcphluey on December 5th, 2008 09:05 am (UTC)
oh, the bombshelliest! :D
(Deleted comment)
Josh: me: prison breakblueymcphluey on December 5th, 2008 09:08 am (UTC)
I'm watching interviews of her now, because I realied how shameful it was of me to not include any quotes from her and she's so awesome! She was in the 10th episode of season 1: Reunion and my caps don't do her justice. :P

ME NEITHER!! THIS SEASON IS SO AWESOME! I can't believe it's probably going to be its last :(
Michelle.: what once seemed black and whiteflatlined on December 5th, 2008 01:01 pm (UTC)
I really tried to hate her on prison break but I just- failed miserably. so I caved and decided she's awesome. *nods*
the wrong bitch: you look into those eyes and it's like..coffee_mill on December 5th, 2008 01:48 pm (UTC)
OMG.

*iz dead*

Jodi's picspam *dances happily*. Finally, someone made it *iz hyper*.
DAMN, she's gorgeous. Amazing. Stunning. Sexy. Hot. Beautiful.
PERIOD.
Josh: me: prison breakblueymcphluey on December 5th, 2008 02:56 pm (UTC)
I just had to do it, there isn't NEARLY enough Jodi love going on around here :D

"gorgeous. Amazing. Stunning. Sexy. Hot. Beautiful."
I couldn't have put it better myself.
the wrong bitch: am I wrong for loving Lola?coffee_mill on December 5th, 2008 03:54 pm (UTC)
I just had to do it, there isn't NEARLY enough Jodi love going on around here :D

I can't agree more. I do not understand why ppl don't worship her LOL. I am serious ^^.
LMAO.

Have you seen her in 'Two and a half men'?
Josh: me: prison breakblueymcphluey on December 5th, 2008 04:46 pm (UTC)
hmm, well I have promotional stills of her in Two and a Half Men, so technically yes :P but untechnically: no.
the wrong bitch: she's know for a steady handcoffee_mill on December 5th, 2008 06:00 pm (UTC)
Ok, so I'll make your untechnical technical *smirks*.

Two and a half men - Hi mr. Horned one'. Here it is. It's really hilarious LMAOLMAO.
❢editednightmare on December 15th, 2008 06:29 am (UTC)
omg. i love this chick so much! and this picspam is GORGEOUS.
Joshblueymcphluey on December 15th, 2008 10:04 am (UTC)
Thankyou! :D